Terms of Service
[…] You agree that Love-Filled has no responsibility or liability for the deletion or failure to store any data or other content maintained or uploaded by the Service. You acknowledge that Love-Filled reserves the right to terminate accounts that are inactive for an extended period of time. You further acknowledge that Love-Filled reserves the right to change these general practices and limits at any time, in its sole discretion, with or without notice.

Participant Safety: Consistent with the Federal Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act (CAPTA) (42 U.S.C.A. § 5106g), Love-Filled, LLC defines “abuse or neglect” as: “any recent act or failure to act on the part of a parent or caretaker, which results in death, serious physical or emotional harm, sexual abuse or exploitation”; or “an act or failure to act which presents an imminent risk of serious harm.” Teachers are required to report suspected abuse or neglect to local authorities.

Only enrolled children ages 3-18 may take Love-Filled classes for children. The teacher will verify the learner's identity at the start of class.